Sedum adolphii “Golden Sedum”

5.008.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Sedum adolphii, native to Mexico, forms rambling stems with waxy golden yellow leaves with pinkish-peach margins in bright light. Star-shaped white flowers. Excellent color accent in rock gardens and dish gardens. Porous soil with adequate drainage. Thrives in poor, sandy soils. Bright light to full sun. Water thoroughly when soil is dry to the touch. Protect from frost.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

,

Family

Genus

Species

Common Name

Light Requirements

Blooming Season

USDA Zone

Min. Temp.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sedum adolphii “Golden Sedum””

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *