Echinopsis spp. ‘Domino Cactus’

5.008.00

Densely fuzzy, neat white areoles are evenly spaced on deep ribs of a firm blue-green globe-shaped body looking like spots on dominos.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

Plant is very “Echinopsis-like” and the flowers are reminiscent of the genus. DROUGHT TOLERANT when established. Needs well-draining soil. Water thoroughly when soil is dry to the touch. Protect from frost to prevent possible scarring. Looks best with regular watering in hotter months.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

,

Family

Genus

Species

Variety/Cultivar

Common Name

Light Requirements

Blooming Season

USDA Zone

Min. Temp.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Echinopsis spp. ‘Domino Cactus’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *